FiDO-TR

RM3,200.00

Features
• 1-Channel 3G-SDI/LC Single Mode LC Fiber Transceiver
• Duplex connection (LC connector)
• 3G/HD/SD-SDI input and output
• Bidirectional, dual channel fiber

Description

AJA FiDO-TR Malaysia

FiDO-TR offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) with electrical isolation – useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters use a compact, low profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Features:

  • 1-Channel 3G-SDI/LC Single Mode LC Fiber Transceiver
  • Duplex connection (LC connector)
  • 3G/HD/SD-SDI input and output
  • Bidirectional, dual channel fiber
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • Five year warranty

AJA Mini-Converters are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack or directly on a camera rig. A locking power connector can’t accidentally pull loose and an optional P-TAP power cable allows for battery power in remote locations.


TECH SPECS

Video Formats
– 150 Mbps – 3 Gbps, format agnostic

Video Input Digital
– 1-channel independent 3G-SDI BNC Input
– 1-channel Single Mode LC Fiber Input
– Nominal Wavelength: 1260-1620 nm
– Optical Sensitivity: -18dBm (min)
– Overload Power: -3dBm (min)

Video Output Digital
– 1-channel independent 3G-SDI BNC Output
– 1-channel Single Mode LC Fiber Output
– Nominal Wavelength: 1310 nm
– Optical Power: -5dBm (min), 0dBm (max)
– Extinction Ratio: 7.5dB (Typ)

Reclocking
– 270 Mbps, 1.483 Gbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.966 Gbps, 2.970 Gbps – Auto Select
– All other rates are passed through and not reclocked

Full Specs AJA FiDO-TR Malaysia

Additional information

Weight 0.54 kg
Brand

AJA

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FiDO-TR”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *