FiDO-4R

RM7,400.00

Features
• 4-Channel Single Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver
• 4 simplex or 2 duplex input connections (LC connector)
• 4 independent channels of 3G/HD/SD-SDI output
• 4K/UltraHD-SDI over 4 fiber links

Description

AJA FiDO-4R Malaysia

FiDO-4R offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) with electrical isolation – useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Features

  • 4-Channel Single Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver
  • 4 simplex or 2 duplex input connections (LC connector)
  • 4 independent channels of 3G/HD/SD-SDI output
  • 4K/UltraHD-SDI over 4 fiber links
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • Five year warranty

Optical Fiber Converters (FiDO) offer unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G-SDI, 6G-SDI, 3G-SDI, and HDMI 2.0 Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10km for Single-Mode and up to 700m for Multi-Mode fiber systems. Transceivers, transmitters and receivers are available with SC, ST and LC connectivity. The FiDO-2T-X and FiDO-4T-X offer further configuration options with CWDM SFPs. All Optical Fiber Converters use a compact, robust, low-profile enclosure designed for tight spaces around equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

AJA Mini-Converters are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack or directly on a camera rig. A locking power connector can’t accidentally pull loose and an optional P-TAP power cable allows for battery power in remote locations.


TECH SPECS

Video Formats
– 150 Mbps – 3 Gbps, format agnostic

Video Input Digital
– 4-Channel independent Single Mode LC Fiber Inputs
– Nominal Wavelength: 1260 – 1620 nm
– Optical Sensitivity: -18dBm (min)
– Overload Power: -3dBm (min)

Video Output Digital
– 4-Channel independent 3G-SDI BNC Outputs

Reclocking
– 270 Mbps, 1.483 Gbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.966 Gbps, 2.970 Gbps – Auto Select
– All other rates are passed through and not reclocked

Full Specs AJA FiDO-4R Malaysia

Additional information

Weight 0.70 kg
Brand

AJA

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FiDO-4R”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *